Chelsea Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Monday, February 2, 1970
Add to My HeroesJames E. Buckley
Patrolman James Buckley was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty.
Patrolman Buckley had served with the agency for six years. He was survived by his wife and three sons.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 6 years
- Badge 141
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle