United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol and Tobacco Tax Division, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, February 2, 1961
Add to My HeroesJulius Buchter
Investigator Julius Buchter suffered a fatal heart attack while searching for a still in Delaware County, New York, during extremely cold weather.
He and another agent had walked through the woods for several hours while searching for the still when he suddenly collapsed.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location New York