Conservation Officer Bernard Dean Ratliff

Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources, Kentucky

End of Watch Monday, June 21, 1999

Add to My Heroes

Bernard Dean Ratliff

Conservation Officer Bernard Ratliff suffered a fatal heart attack after participating in his agency's physical fitness program during his shift in Richmond, Kentucky.

Officer Ratliff had served with the Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources for 20 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

PT