Kewaskum Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Tuesday, May 30, 1967
Add to My HeroesMarriner R. Frank
Police Officer Marriner Frank suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after directing traffic.
He was directing traffic for the Memorial Day Parade when he was stricken near the American Legion, where the services were about to begin.
Police Officer Frank was a U.S Navy veteran of WWII who served with the Kewaskum Police Department for seven years and previously served with the Sheboygan Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife, son, and three daughters.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 12 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack