Trooper First Class Kevin Michael Miller

Connecticut State Police, Connecticut

End of Watch Thursday, March 29, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Kevin Michael Miller

Trooper Kevin Miller was killed in a vehicle crash on eastbound I-84, in Tolland, at approximately 12:30 pm.

His patrol car collided with the back of a tractor-trailer that was traveling slower than other traffic in the right lane of the interstate.

Trooper Miller was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran. He had served with the Connecticut State Police for 19 years and was assigned to Troop C. He is survived by two children.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 19 years, 6 months
  • Badge 1015
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash