Navajo Division of Public Safety, Tribal Police
End of Watch Thursday, October 20, 1949
Add to My HeroesHoska Thompson
Police Officer Hoska Thompson died of exposure while serving civil papers in the area of Sawmill, Arizona, on October 20th, 1949.
His body was found in the wooded area of Sawmill Road the following day.
Bio
- Age 60
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Hypothermia
- Location Arizona