Waterloo Police Department, Iowa
End of Watch Thursday, October 29, 2015
Add to My HeroesAdam Dean Liddle
Police Officer Adam Liddle suffered a fatal heart attack following a shift in which he responded to a burglary in progress and a shots fired call.
Officer Liddle had served with the Waterloo Police Department for three years and had previously served with the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for two years. He is survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Wednesday, October 28, 2015