Cambridge Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Thursday, December 13, 1934
Add to My HeroesCharles Edward Bradley
Sergeant Charles Bradley was struck and killed by a vehicle while crossing the street in front of the North Cambridge Station, at the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Cogswell Avenue, at approximately 7:30 pm.
He was struck during a period of blizzard-like conditions.
Sergeant Bradley had served with the Cambridge Police Department for 34 years and was assigned to the North Cambridge Station. He was survived by his wife and three sons.
Bio
- Age 60
- Tour 34 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle