Webster County Sheriff's Office, Missouri
End of Watch Sunday, November 22, 1914
Add to My HeroesBertie Brixey
Sheriff Brixey was reportedly killed by his best friend, whom he attempted to arrest for murder. The killer was reportedly lynched by a mob in the town square of Marshfield.
Sheriff Brixey was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available