Harrison County Sheriff's Office, Missouri
End of Watch Sunday, September 13, 2015
Add to My HeroesSteven Brett Hawkins
Deputy Sheriff Brett Hawkins suffered a fatal heart attack following an emergency response.
The call involved a frantic subject and a subsequent search of the home and large surrounding area. He suffered the heart attack several hours after returning home following his shift.
Deputy Hawkins had served with the Harrison County Sheriff's Office for three years. He had previously served with the Bethany Police Department and Clinton County Sheriff's Office. He is survived by his wife, daughter, three sons, mother, and three siblings.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Saturday, September 12, 2015