Josephine County Sheriff's Office, Oregon
End of Watch Friday, April 21, 1972
Marvin Rudolph Brewster
Sergeant Brewster was killed when his patrol vehicle collided with a log truck near Murphy, Oregon.
Sergeant Brewster had been with the agency for six years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash