Reserve Deputy Sheriff Lawrence Eugene Breceda

Siskiyou County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, July 31, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Lawrence Eugene Breceda

Reserve Deputy Lawrence Breceda and Deputy Dale Rossetto were killed in an airplane accident while conducting a search for marijuana.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident