Panama Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Saturday, May 17, 1919
Add to My HeroesBenjamin Franklin Brashears
Marshal Brashears was accidentally shot and killed by a store owner while investigating a report of a burglary. The owner and Marshal Brashears were close friends.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available