Montgomery County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Sunday, January 12, 2014
Add to My HeroesDavid T. "Bubba" Johnson
Deputy Sheriff David Johnson was killed in a single vehicle crash on U.S. 41A Bypass at approximately 11:20 pm.
His patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree, causing him to suffer fatal injuries.
Deputy Johnson had served with the Montgomery County Sheriff's Office for 16 years and had previously served with the Clarksville Police Department for 11 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, and brother. His brother also served with the agency.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 27 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash