Pulaski County Sheriff's Department, Illinois
End of Watch Monday, July 4, 1910
Add to My HeroesWesley G. Davis
Deputy Sheriff Wesley Davis was shot and killed while attempting to arrest two subjects who were causing a disturbance.
Both men were convicted of manslaughter in connection with Deputy Davis' murder.
Deputy Davis was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Convicted of manslaughter