Oilton Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Monday, April 29, 1985
Add to My HeroesJames Alexander Bradley
Captain Bradley was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at an accident scene on Highway 51. He was struck by a tow truck that was responding to the original accident.
Captain Bradley had been with the Oilton Police Department for five years and had previously served as Chief of the Drumwright Police Department for 13 years. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 60
- Tour 18 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle