Lima Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Monday, December 10, 1951
Add to My HeroesCharles C. Bozeman
Patrolman Charles Bozeman was killed during an air raid practice drill when an air raid bomb prematurely exploded in his face.
Seven others were injured, one critically.
Patrolman Bozemand was survived by his wife, parents, and sister.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Bomb
- Incident Date Sunday, December 9, 1951
- Weapon Explosives; Bomb
- Offender Not available