Dobbs Ferry Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, October 17, 1897
Add to My HeroesWilliam F. Boyle
Police Officer William Boyle was electrocuted as he tried to move a fallen power line.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted