Washtenaw County Sheriff's Department, Michigan
End of Watch Wednesday, August 3, 1966
Add to My HeroesLeo Borders
Deputy Borders was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit of four suspects. Deputy Borders' partner was also seriously injured in the crash.
Deputy Borders had been with the agency for two years and was survived by his expectant wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available