Campbell County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Saturday, February 14, 1925
Add to My HeroesJ. E. Jenkins
Sheriff Jenkins was killed when he lost control of his automobile and crashed between Fairburn and Palmetto while pursuing a speeder.
Campbell County was annexed by Fulton County in 1931.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available