United States Environmental Protection Agency - Criminal Investigations Division, U.S. Government
End of Watch Friday, October 29, 2004
Add to My HeroesTimothy John Fidel
Special Agent Timothy Fidel suffered a fatal heart attack following raids at three homes in West Covina, California. Following the raids, Agent Fidel moved numerous boxes of evidence and several large computer storage units from the homes.
He returned home where he suffered a heart attack the following day.
Agent Fidel had served with the agency for 28 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 28 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location California
- Incident Date Thursday, October 28, 2004