North Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Wednesday, April 23, 2008
Add to My HeroesRalph McMoran
Police Officer Ralph McMoran suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in a firearms training exercise at the department range. He was using an M-16 when he began to feel ill.
He was transported to a local hospital where he collapsed and passed away.
Officer McMoran had served with the North Little Rock Police Department for 37 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 68
- Tour 37 years
- Badge 122
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack