Deputy Sheriff Willie James Blakely

Laurens County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Sunday, March 30, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Willie James Blakely

Deputy Blakely was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at the scene of a previous accident.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle