Lebanon Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Monday, December 27, 1875
Thomas H. Chandler
City Marshal Thomas Chandler was shot and killed as he and a posse attempted to arrest a man. Marshal Chandler shot the man when he refused to surrender, and was then fatally shot by the man's brother.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Not available