Mohave County Sheriff's Office, Arizona
End of Watch Saturday, April 21, 2007
Add to My HeroesPhilip Anthony Rodriguez
Deputy Philip Rodriguez was killed in a single vehicle accident.
Deputy Rodriguez was returning from a call in the Kingman area, traveling east on I-40 at approximately 11:10 pm when his patrol car rolled over and he was ejected from the vehicle. Deputy Rodriquez died on scene from his injuries.
Deputy Rodriguez had served for only 4 months as a deputy and had previously served as a detention officer with the agency for 17 months. He is survived by his fiancee, parents, two sisters, niece, and two nephews.
Bio
- Age 21
- Tour 1 year, 9 months
- Badge 35
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash