Deputy Sheriff Jeremy Victor Reynolds

Fayette County Sheriff's Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Friday, October 20, 2006

Add to My Heroes

Jeremy Victor Reynolds

Deputy Jeremy Reynolds was killed in an automobile accident on Feathers Chapel Road while responding to a shooting call.

His patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree when he attempted to avoid an object on the road.

Deputy Reynolds had served in law enforcement for eight years. He is survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge 637

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

shooting call, single vehicle crash