Chillicothe Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Sunday, August 12, 1928
Add to My HeroesJames Edwin Waldon
Patrolman Waldon was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a drunk driver while he responded to an accident call. The drunk driver was convicted of manslaughter.
Patrolman Waldon was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Not available