North Kingstown Police Department, Rhode Island
End of Watch Tuesday, November 10, 1964
Add to My HeroesRaymond W. Bennett
Lieutenant Bennett succumbed to injuries received in a motorcycle accident in July 1961.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Saturday, July 1, 1961