Cataño Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Saturday, October 16, 2004
Add to My HeroesCarlos Alberto Reyes-Rivera
Agent Reyes-Rivera and Agent Nikolai Vidal-Perez were killed in an automobile accident while on patrol.
The two agents were on patrol in Cataño County. They were traveling south on Street #5, when a garbage truck made an illegal U-turn in front of them and struck their patrol car. Both agents were killed in the collision.
Agent Reyes-Rivera had served with the Cataño Municipal Police Department for 5 years. He is survived by his daughter.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 5 years
- Badge 121
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash