Police Officer Ralph Henry Mock, Jr.

Hampton Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, January 28, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Ralph Henry Mock, Jr.

Police Officer Ralph Mock was killed in a single-vehicle accident while responding to assist another officer.

He was traveling on McCulley Road, near Route 8, when his patrol car struck a patch of ice, left the roadway, and struck a tree.

Officer Mock had served with the Hampton Township Police Department for 13 years. He was survived by his wife, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge 19

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash