Clinton County Sheriff's Department, Michigan
End of Watch Saturday, March 27, 2004
Add to My HeroesPerry Austin Fillmore
Deputy Perry Fillmore was killed in an automobile accident on Grange Road, in Westphalia Township, while responding to backup another officer.
Deputy Fillmore lost control of his patrol car and crashed into a house.
Deputy Fillmore had served with the Clinton County Sheriff's Department for 8 years. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 8 years
- Badge 1903
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash