Lewis County Sheriff's Office, Idaho
End of Watch Sunday, November 30, 2003
Add to My HeroesChristopher John Hensley
Deputy Christopher Hensley was killed in an automobile accident on Highway 62 near Craigmont.
His Chevrolet Blazer patrol vehicle struck a patch of black ice, went out of control, and rolled over at approximately 0145 hours.
Deputy Hensley had served with the Lewis County Sheriff's Office for 6 months, and had been in law enforcement for a total of 3 years.
He is survived by his 2-month-old son and his girlfriend.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 3 years
- Badge 2106
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash