Patrolman Patrick J. Treanor

Patrolman Patrick J. Treanor

New York Municipal Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, October 31, 1887

Add to My Heroes

Patrick J. Treanor

Patrolman Patrick Treanor was struck and killed by a Hudson River Railroad train while on a foot post at the Morris Dock in Manhattan.

Patrolman Treanor was assigned to the 31st Precinct, which is the present-day 34th Precinct.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train

foot patrol