Pittsfield Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Monday, June 18, 1956
Add to My HeroesLeo T. Sullivan
Police Officer Leo Sullivan suffered a fatal heart attack while dealing with a drunk man at the Berkshire Restaurant at 141-143 West Street.
Officer Sullivan was off duty at the time and had called for backup to take the man to jail when he suffered the heart attack.
Officer Sullivan had served with the Pittsfield Police Department for 29 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour 29 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available