Deputy Sheriff Rick Bill Bauguess

Rowan County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina

End of Watch Thursday, November 10, 1988

Add to My Heroes

Rick Bill Bauguess

Deputy Bauguess was struck by a vehicle and killed while on a required training run while attending the North Carolina Justice Academy in Salemburg, North Carolina.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle