LaGrange Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Sunday, July 23, 2000
Add to My HeroesJustin Cain
Patrolman Justin Cain succumbed to injuries sustained five months earlier when his patrol car struck a concrete pylon and a tree.
He was on a lunch break at the time when his vehicle accelerated for unknown reasons through a shopping center parking lot and struck the pylon.
Patrolman Cain was a United States Persian Gulf Army Military Police veteran and had served with the LaGrange Police Department for two years. He is survived by his parents and his sister.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Sunday, February 13, 2000