Police Officer Kilonzo Musili Masembwa

Prince George's County Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch Friday, November 10, 2000

Add to My Heroes

Kilonzo Musili Masembwa

Officer Masembwa was killed in a vehicle accident while responding to backup officers responding to an alarm at an elementary school. The responding officers spotted a suspect and called for backup. While Officer Masembwa was responding to the call, he lost control of his patrol car and struck a utility pole.

Officer Masembwa had served with the Prince George's County Police Department for 1 year.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge 2586

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash