United States Department of Justice - Immigration and Naturalization Service - United States Border Patrol, U.S. Government
End of Watch Saturday, March 27, 1999
Add to My HeroesStephen Michael Sullivan
Border Patrol Agent Sullivan was killed when the Ford Bronco he was driving overturned and tumbled down an 1,100 foot cliff in San Diego County, California. Agent Sullivan was transporting seven suspected illegal immigrants at the time of the crash. Three of the suspected illegal immigrants were killed and the other four were injured.
Agent Sullivan had been with the Border Patrol for 18 months. He is survived by his fiancée and parents.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 1 year, 6 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location California