Agent Waleska Baez-Lugo

Agent Waleska Baez-Lugo

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, September 18, 1998

Add to My Heroes

Waleska Baez-Lugo

Agent Waleska Baez-Lugo was killed when she lost control of her vehicle and struck a tree while being pursued on PR-52 in Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico.

She was working an undercover narcotics assignment when the suspects began to chase her.

Agent Baez-Lugo was assigned to the Ponce Drugs Unit.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

undercover, narcotics