Navajo Division of Public Safety, Tribal Police
End of Watch Monday, June 8, 1998
Add to My HeroesEsther Todacheene
Police Officer Esther Todacheene was killed in a single-vehicle accident while responding to assist another officer.
During the response, her vehicle rolled over several times, ejecting her.
Officer Todacheene had served with the Navajo Division of Public Safety for one year and was assigned to the Kayenta District. She is survived by her parents, two brothers, and three sisters.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Arizona