Sheriff Samuel B. Wingo

Sheriff Samuel B. Wingo

Shannon County Sheriff's Office, Missouri

End of Watch Thursday, August 31, 1843

Add to My Heroes

Samuel B. Wingo

Sheriff Wingo was shot and killed on his way to a land-sale. The piece of property had been reposessed by the sheriff and was being sold by the county.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available