Deputy Sheriff Henry A. Balcom

Washington County Sheriff's Office, Maine

End of Watch Tuesday, January 1, 1889

Add to My Heroes

Henry A. Balcom

Deputy Sheriff Henry Balcom was shot and killed while attempting to make an arrest.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Not available
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available