Maricopa County Sheriff's Office, Arizona
End of Watch Monday, January 8, 1951
Add to My HeroesBurtice W. Wickstrum
Deputy Wickstrum was killed in an automobile accident at N. 3rd Ave and W. Fillmore Street while responding to a sighting of a wanted murderer. He was killed in the crash when his car was hit by another vehicle.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash