Portsmouth Police Department, Virginia
End of Watch Friday, May 28, 1982
Add to My HeroesJoseph M. Weth, Jr.
Patrolman Joseph Weth and several city officials were killed when the city-owned plane he was piloting crashed.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident