Wildlife Officer Leon Walker

Wildlife Officer Leon Walker

Florida Game and Fresh Water Fish Commission, Florida

End of Watch Thursday, August 13, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Leon Walker

Wildlife Officer Leon Walker was killed in an automobile crash while in pursuit of poachers in Columbia County.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available