Washington State Patrol, Washington
End of Watch Sunday, March 24, 1929
Add to My HeroesConard C. Tolson
Patrolman Conard Tolson was killed in a motorcycle crash while patrolling the Seattle-Tacoma Highway near the Pierce County - King County line.
Another vehicle came into his travel lane and he swerved to avoid a collision. He was thrown from the bike and suffered fatal injuries. He succumbed to the injuries the following day.
Patrolman Tolson was a U.S. Army veteran.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Saturday, March 23, 1929