Acadia Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana
End of Watch Tuesday, October 18, 1988
Add to My HeroesLester Threatts
Deputy Threatts suffered a fatal heart attack while unloading food supplies that had arrived at the jail house.
Deputy Threatts had served with the agency for 7 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack