Suffern Police Department, New York
End of Watch Friday, June 30, 1933
Add to My HeroesWilliam J. Thornhill
Chief Thornhill was killed when his police morotcycle collided with another vehicle while in pursuit of a traffic violator.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available