Kingston Fire Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, November 19, 1988
Add to My HeroesRoger D. Snyder
Lieutenant Roger Snyder was struck and killed by a drunk driver while directing traffic at the scene of an accident on Albany Avenue.
Lieutenant Snyder was a U.S. Army veteran. He was survived by his wife, five children, and nine grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle