Evergreen Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Sunday, January 20, 1974
Add to My HeroesTalmadge Hampton Smith
Assistant Chief Smith was struck and killed by a vehicle while crossing US Highway 31. He was conducting door checks on local businesses when the incident occurred.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle